MarketInOut Stock Screener Log In | Sign Up
 

WesBanco Inc

NASDAQ • Financial Services • Banks - Regional • Quote as of 10/23/2026
WesBanco Inc stock price and volume chart

Company Profile

IndustryBanks - Regional
SectorFinancial Services
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Capitalization3,743.38 mln
Float93.78 mln
Earnings Date01/26/2027

EPS

3.51
Solid

P / E

11.13
Fair value

Piotroski F-Score

7 / 9
Strong

1-Year Forecast

44.14
Modest upside

Relative Strength

92 / 100
Top performer

Debt / Equity

0.58
Moderate leverage

Business Description

Founded in 1870 and based in Wheeling, West Virginia, WesBanco Inc. is a financial holding company serving individuals and businesses across West Virginia, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Kentucky, Indiana, Michigan, and Maryland. Through its banking subsidiary, it offers a broad range of services including personal and business banking, mortgage lending, investment and trust management, insurance, and brokerage. Customers can access these services through a network of branches and ATMs spread across all seven states.

Key Fundamentals

EPS3.51
P/E11.13
ROE8.87
RPS10.98
ROIC1.51
ROA1.30
Interest Cover1.01
EBITDA, mln553
EV / EBITDA11.13
EV / EBIT11.74
Revenue, mln1,063
EV / Revenue5.80

Quote Details

Last 39.05
Change -0.08 (-0.2%)
Open 38.74
Volume 966,614
Turnover 37,746,276
Average Volume 822,287

Financial Ratios

Pre-Tax Profit Margin43
Leverage Ratio6.97
Current Ratio0.24
Price / Book0.97
Price / Tangible Book1.74
Price / Cash Flow9.45
Price / Free Cash Flow9.54
Debt / Equity0.58
Price / Sales3.59
PEG Ratio147

Financial Strength

Piotroski F-Score 7 / 9
Price to Intrinsic Value0.71
Price to Graham Number1.07
1-Year Target Price44.14
Shiller PE Ratio12.63
Short Ratio5.99
Short % of Float6.85

Price Performance & Relative Strength

Period Price Performance Relative Strength
1 Week 4.92% 88 / 100   
1 Month 1.64% 79 / 100   
2 Months -2.76% 46 / 100   
6 Months 17.13% 88 / 100   
1 Year 29.99% 86 / 100   



Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Terms Of Service - Cookie Use Policy - FAQ - Blog