MarketInOut Stock Screener Log In | Sign Up
 

ServisFirst Bancshares Inc

NYSE • Financial Services • Banks - Regional • Quote as of 10/23/2026
ServisFirst Bancshares Inc stock price and volume chart

Company Profile

IndustryBanks - Regional
SectorFinancial Services
ExchangeNYSE
Market Capitalization4,338.81 mln
Float102 mln
Earnings Date01/25/2027

EPS

2.94
Solid

P / E

14.02
Fair value

Piotroski F-Score

8 / 9
Very strong

1-Year Forecast

46.00
Modest upside

Relative Strength

92 / 100
Top performer

Debt / Equity

0.98
Moderate leverage

Business Description

ServisFirst Bancshares is the parent company of ServisFirst Bank, a full-service bank serving individuals and businesses across the United States. The bank offers a wide range of deposit accounts, lending options including real estate, consumer, and commercial loans, and everyday banking tools such as mobile banking, debit and credit cards, and safe deposit boxes. It also supports other financial institutions through correspondent banking and provides treasury and cash management services to help businesses handle their finances efficiently. Founded in 2005 and based in Birmingham, Alabama, the company also holds residential mortgage and commercial real estate loan interests across Alabama, Florida, Georgia, and Tennessee.

Key Fundamentals

EPS2.94
P/E14.02
ROE17.92
RPS5.64
ROIC1.99
ROA1.90
Interest Cover1.08
EBITDA, mln443
EV / EBITDA14.02
EV / EBIT14.14
Revenue, mln662
EV / Revenue9.39

Quote Details

Last 41.22
Change -0.08 (-0.19%)
Open 40.75
Volume 715,642
Turnover 29,498,764
Average Volume 624,108

Financial Ratios

Pre-Tax Profit Margin64
Leverage Ratio8.99
Current Ratio0.17
Price / Book2.13
Price / Tangible Book2.15
Price / Cash Flow9.18
Price / Free Cash Flow9.36
Debt / Equity0.98
Price / Sales6.57
PEG Ratio1.35

Financial Strength

Piotroski F-Score 8 / 9
Price to Intrinsic Value0.85
Price to Lynch Fair Value1.09
Price to Graham Number1.27
1-Year Target Price46.00
Shiller PE Ratio19.27
Short Ratio8.98
Short % of Float7.03

Price Performance & Relative Strength

Period Price Performance Relative Strength
1 Week 4.73% 88 / 100   
1 Month 0.41% 71 / 100   
2 Months -3.22% 45 / 100   
6 Months 5.05% 72 / 100   
1 Year 18.58% 78 / 100   



Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Terms Of Service - Cookie Use Policy - FAQ - Blog