MarketInOut Stock Screener Log In | Sign Up
 

Aegon Ltd

AMS • Financial Services • Insurance - Diversified • Quote as of 10/23/2026 17:37
Aegon Ltd stock price and volume chart

Company Profile

IndustryInsurance - Diversified
SectorFinancial Services
ExchangeAMS
Market Capitalization11,097 mln
Float1,143 mln
Earnings Date11/13/2026

EPS

0.59
Decent

P / E

12.36
Fair value

Piotroski F-Score

9 / 9
Exceptional

1-Year Forecast

8.24
Modest upside

Relative Strength

48 / 100
In line with market

Debt / Equity

0.43
Low leverage

Business Description

Founded in 1844 and based in the Netherlands, Aegon Ltd. helps individuals and businesses plan for the future through life insurance, health coverage, pensions, and investment products. Operating across the Americas, the United Kingdom, and other global markets, the company serves its customers primarily through the Transamerica and World Financial Group brands.

Key Fundamentals

EPS0.59
P/E12.36
ROE3.68
RPS7.69
ROIC0.16
ROA0.10
Interest Cover1.93
EBITDA, mln618
EV / EBITDA25.14
EV / EBIT26.88
Revenue, mln26,112
EV / Revenue0.59

Quote Details

Last 7.31
Change -0.02 (-0.27%)
Open 7.38
Volume 5,347,688
Turnover 39,091,600
Average Volume 4,472,217

Financial Ratios

Pre-Tax Profit Margin1
Leverage Ratio37.88
Current Ratio1.16
Price / Book1.28
Price / Tangible Book1.33
Price / Cash Flow50.19
Price / Free Cash Flow57.20
Debt / Equity0.43
Price / Sales0.45
PEG Ratio14.28

Financial Strength

Piotroski F-Score 9 / 9
Price to Intrinsic Value0.65
Price to Graham Number0.81
1-Year Target Price8.24
Shiller PE Ratio16.93

Price Performance & Relative Strength

Period Price Performance Relative Strength
1 Week -2.53% 24 / 100   
1 Month -5.92% 18 / 100   
2 Months -6.4% 16 / 100   
6 Months 11.6% 76 / 100   
1 Year 19.25% 77 / 100   



Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Terms Of Service - Cookie Use Policy - FAQ - Blog