MarketInOut Stock Screener Log In | Sign Up

Daehan Shipbuilding Co Ltd

KRX • Industrials • Aerospace & Defense • Quote as of 10/30/2026
Daehan Shipbuilding Co Ltd stock price and volume chart

Company Profile

IndustryAerospace & Defense
SectorIndustrials
ExchangeKRX
Market Capitalization1,411,187 mln
Float9.68 mln

EPS

8,146
Exceptional

P / E

4.27
Deeply undervalued

Beneish M-Score

-0.84
Highly suspicious

1-Year Forecast

108,500
Transformational upside

Relative Strength

9 / 100
Severely lagging

Debt / Equity

0.00
Debt-free

Business Description

Founded in 1987 and headquartered in Haenam-eup, South Korea, Daehan Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. builds and repairs a wide range of ocean-going vessels, including oil tankers, container ships, and bulk carriers.

Key Fundamentals

EPS8,146
P/E4.27
ROE30.06
RPS33,965
ROIC28.21
ROA19.81
Interest Cover188
EBITDA, mln406,388
EV / EBITDA2.67
EV / EBIT2.74
Revenue, mln1,287,085
EV / Revenue0.84

Quote Details

Last 34,750
Change -800 (-2.25%)
Open 35,100
Volume 45,279
Turnover 1,573,445,248
Average Volume 42,368

Financial Ratios

Pre-Tax Profit Margin31
Current Ratio2.34
Price / Book1.43
Price / Tangible Book1.43
Price / Free Cash Flow6.64
Debt / Equity0.00
Price / Sales1.29

Financial Strength

Altman Z-Score4.21
Beneish M-Score-0.84
Price to Graham Number0.55
1-Year Target Price108,500

Price Performance & Relative Strength

Period Price Performance Relative Strength
1 Week -6.21% 21 / 100   
1 Month -22.78% 11 / 100   
2 Months -20.39% 14 / 100   
6 Months -63.46% 5 / 100   
1 Year -54.52% 11 / 100   



Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Terms of Service - Cookies - FAQ - Affiliates - Blog